Did you know?

  • Animation & VFX industry is
    expected to be worth
    55.9 billion rupees by 2015.
  • Konw More

Creative Minds

Arena creative minds 2012

A creative platform for students to showcase some brilliant work.

Press & Media

ARENA ANIMATION STUDENTS SHOWCASE THEIR TALENTS AT CREATIVE MINDS, 2018, BENGALURU

Creative Minds is an exclusive inter-centre competition organised by Arena Animation, for our students where they compete with peers, test their knowledge, apply their skills, be mentored by and gain insights from a jury of industry experts. Arena Animation students in Bengaluru showcased their creativity, and the best were rewarded during Creative Minds 2018.

The competition categories included cover design, comic page design, mobile website design, 3D architectural visualisation, 3D asset model, character animation sequence, 3D product packshot, and VFX compositing.

The following students won prizes at the event:

WINNERS
COVER DESIGN
PRIZE WINNERS' NAMES CENTRE NAME
FIRST PRASHANTH P BANASWADI
SECOND KISHOR BADIGER HUBLI
THIRD ASHIQ AMEEN BANASWADI
SPECIAL JURY MENTION ONAFRIUS IRENE ROSALIA X GANGANAGAR
SPECIAL JURY MENTION NAVEEN RAJ GANGANAGAR
SPECIAL JURY MENTION CHAITRA L KORAMANGALA
 
COMIC PAGE
PRIZE WINNERS' NAMES CENTRE NAME
FIRST MOHAMMED AQIB R GANGANAGAR
SECOND NAVEEN KUMAR G GANGANAGAR
THIRD KEERTHANA PREMRAJ PEENYA
 
MOBILE WEBSITE DESIGN
PRIZE WINNERS' NAMES CENTRE NAME
FIRST ONAFRIUS IRENE ROSALIA X GANGANAGAR
SECOND ABHIROOP A MALLESHWERAM
THIRD SOUMYASHENOY MYSORE
 
3D ARCHITECTURAL VISUALIZATION
PRIZE WINNERS' NAMES CENTRE NAME
FIRST KANYAKUMARI.DINDUR HUBLI
SECOND B.K.UDAY KUMAR. GANGANAGAR
THIRD ABHISHEK P, VIKRAM B C,HARSHA N,VENKATESH.S GANGANAGAR
 
3D ASSET MODEL
PRIZE WINNERS' NAMES CENTRE NAME
FIRST SNEHA MS KORAMANGALA
SECOND SURYA KIRAN REDDY INDIRANAGAR
THIRD LOKESH  K PEENYA
 
CHARACTER ANIMATION SEQUENCE
PRIZE WINNERS' NAMES CENTRE NAME
FIRST SETHU RAMYAH.B GANGANAGAR
SECOND SUDHINDRA S MALLESHWERAM
THIRD RAVEENDRA J PEENYA
 
3D PRODUCT PACKSHOT
PRIZE WINNERS' NAMES CENTRE NAME
FIRST SANDEEP KUMAR HADPAD, SHASHIDHAR KARINDI HUBLI
 
VFX COMPOSITING
PRIZE WINNERS' NAMES CENTRE NAME
FIRST MUHAMMED SHABEER K S MALLESHWERAM
SECOND RAHUL ANUSHKHANI, SASHIKANTH TUPSUNDAR,SHIVARAJ SHANMUKH HUBLI
THIRD PULIMAMIDI ARUN KUMAR MALLESHWERAM


Congratulations to all the winners!