Did you know?

  • Animation & VFX industry is
    expected to be worth
    55.9 billion rupees by 2015.
  • Konw More

Creative Minds

Arena creative minds 2012

A creative platform for students to showcase some brilliant work.

Press & Media

Creative Minds 2016, Ahmedabad: Students bag trophies!

Creative Minds, the zonal level student competition of Arena Animation was held on 26th July, 2016 at Ahmedabad. 400+ students from various Arena Animation centres participated in the event.

Students presented their works in categories including 3D architectural visualization, character animation sequence, facial modeling & rigging, product packshot, character design, digital illustrations, visual effects, VFX shot & website design.

Atul Bhatkar (technical director, E-Plus Studios) & Vaibhav More (founder & director, Vaibhav More Films) judged the student works & declared the winners. That’s not all! These industry experts conducted exclusive seminars on the topics, 3D version of Disney Birthday Bhoot, and design, composition & performance in animation, respectively.


ecommerce
WINNERS
3D Architectural Visualization
Prize Winners Name Centre Name
First Sarang Oak, Kishan M Patel & Sheel Mistry Sayajigunj
Second Ravi Parmar Rajkot
Third Rahul Khokhariya Rajkot
Character Animation Sequence
Prize Winners Name Centre Name
First Vani Naranpura
Second Divyang Parmar Sayajigunj
Third Kamal Bharadiya Rajkot
Facial Modeling & Rigging
Prize Winners Name Centre Name
First Prishita Naranpura
Second Bhavesh Solanki Sayajigunj
Third Purvesh Mehta Rajkot
Product Packshot
Prize Winners Name Centre Name
First Siddharth Bhalsod Rajkot
Second Pritesh Asodariya Rajkot
Third Kush Desai Sayajigunj
Character Design
Prize Winners Name Centre Name
First Nupur Patel Sayajigunj
Second Dhruv Patel Rajkot
Third Jewel John Sayajigunj
Digital Illustration
Prize Winners Name Centre Name
First Archana Yadav Satellite
Second Sanat Patel CG Road
Third Harsh Khatri Maninagar
Visual Effects
Prize Winners Name Centre Name
First Divak Prajapati CG Road
Second Kush Desai, Azad Khan, Bhavesh Solank & Divyang Parmar Sayajigunj
Third Ankit Rangani Rajkot
Website Design
Prize Winners Name Centre Name
First Vivek Shivlani Surat
Second Nirali Sheth Rajkot
Third Ganesh Kumar Prajapat Satellite

Congratulations to the winners!

fiogf49gjkf05