Please switch to Portrait mode

Celebrating talents at Creative Minds 2018, Ahmedabad

Creative Minds 2018, Ahmedabad received a large number of creative entries from Arena Animation. Creative Minds is an exclusive forum for Arena students to compete with peers, test their knowledge, apply their skills, be mentored by and gain insights from a jury of industry experts.   

Students showcased their talent and creativity in various categories, including mobile website design, character animation sequence, 3D architectural visualisation, 3D character asset development, cover design, VFX compositing, and VFX matchmoving.

The winners of Creative Minds 2018, Ahmedabad are:

 

WINNERS

COVER DESIGN

PRIZE

WINNERS’ NAMES

CENTRE NAME

FIRST

BHAVYA PARMAR

SAYAJIGANJ

SECOND

GULAB GAUR

BAPUNAGAR

THIRD

POKAL KRUPA MANSUKHBHAI

SHYAMAL CROSS RD

SPECIAL JURY MENTION

URVISH SOLANKI

ARENA GANDHINAGAR

 

 

 

COMIC PAGE

PRIZE

WINNERS’ NAMES

CENTRE NAME

FIRST

PUROHIT VIKRAM GANGARAM

SHYAMAL CROSS RD

SECOND

SHUKLA RISHI RAM DAYAL

SHYAMAL CROSS RD

THIRD

VRUSHANK  MODI

MANINAGAR  

SPECIAL JURY MENTION

MILAN LIMBACHIYA

MANINAGAR  

SPECIAL JURY MENTION

KHUSHBOO SHAH

NARANPURA

SPECIAL JURY MENTION

PRUTHVIRAJ TALANPURI

SAYAJIGANJ

 

 

 

MOBILE WEBSITE DESIGN

PRIZE

WINNERS’ NAMES

CENTRE NAME

FIRST

KHUSHBOO AHUJA

CG ROAD

SECOND

SUCHIKA PAREKH

SURAT - CITYLIGHT

THIRD

AMARJEET CHAUHAN

SHYAMAL CROSS RD

 

 

 

3D ARCHITECTURAL VISUALIZATION

PRIZE

WINNERS’ NAMES

CENTRE NAME

FIRST

GHORECHA DARSHAN

RAJKOT

FIRST

PARESHBHAI

RAJKOT

FIRST

ADITYA SINGHALA

RAJKOT

SECOND

AMRITA KUKREJA

DRIVE IN   

SECOND

ADITI MEHTA

DRIVE IN   

SECOND

PRANAV VAGHASIYA

DRIVE IN   

THIRD

BHARWADA JAYESH

CG ROAD  

THIRD

AGHERA PRATIK

CG ROAD  

THIRD

CHOKSHI YUG

CG ROAD  

 

 

 

3D ASSET MODEL

PRIZE

WINNERS’ NAMES

CENTRE NAME

FIRST

PRAKASH SINGH

NARANPURA

SECOND

PUROHIT VIKRAM GANGARAM

SHYAMAL CROSS RD

THIRD

PANDYA UNNATI HEMALBHAI

RAJKOT

 

 

 

CHARACTER ANIMATION SEQUENCE

PRIZE

WINNERS’ NAMES

CENTRE NAME

FIRST

 ISHAN SHETHNA

SURAT - CITYLIGHT

SECOND

KAJAL PATEL

BAPUNAGAR

THIRD

TAPAN KUMAR

BAPUNAGAR

 

 

 

3D PRODUCT PACKSHOT

PRIZE

WINNERS’ NAMES

CENTRE NAME

FIRST

NITISH BARIYA

MANINAGAR  

FIRST

DHEERAJ PRAJAPATI

MANINAGAR  

SECOND

AVDHESH JOSHI

NARANPURA

SECOND

DHRUV PAGHADAR

NARANPURA

SECOND

SRUSHTI PATEL

NARANPURA

THIRD

DHRUVAL PATEL

ANAND

 

 

 

VFX COMPOSITING

PRIZE

WINNERS’ NAMES

CENTRE NAME

FIRST

MAULK PATEL

NARANPURA

FIRST

DHANUSHA DESAI

NARANPURA

FIRST

JENIL PATEL

NARANPURA

FIRST

PRAKASH SINGH

NARANPURA

SECOND

SAHIL PATEL

DRIVE IN

THIRD

DHANANJAY GOPALBHAI BHARAD

RAJKOT

 

 

 

VFX - MATCHMOVING

PRIZE

WINNERS’ NAMES

CENTRE NAME

FIRST

JENIL PATEL

NARANPURA

SECOND

KARGATHRA JAYDEEP

RAJKOT

THIRD

PADARIYA KEVAL CHUNIBHAI

RAJKOT

 

Congratulations to all the WINNERS’!

Get In Touch

My name is . You can contact me on my
& . I am interested in joining Arena’s course. I wish to study at your centre in , at .

By clicking on Submit, I allow Arena to contact me, and use & share my personal data as per the Privacy Policy.