Arena Animation students showcase their talents at creative minds 2018 Bengaluru

Creative Minds is an exclusive inter-centre competition organised by Arena Animation, for our students where they compete with peers, test their knowledge, apply their skills, be mentored by and gain insights from a jury of industry experts. Arena Animation students in Bengaluru showcased their creativity, and the best were rewarded during Creative Minds 2018.  

The competition categories included cover design, comic page design, mobile website design, 3D architectural visualisation, 3D asset model, character animation sequence, 3D product packshot, and VFX compositing.

The following students won prizes at the event:

WINNERS

COVER DESIGN

PRIZE

WINNERS’ NAMES

CENTRE NAME

FIRST

PRASHANTH P

BANASWADI

SECOND

KISHOR BADIGER

HUBLI

THIRD

ASHIQ AMEEN

BANASWADI

SPECIAL JURY MENTION

ONAFRIUS IRENE ROSALIA X

GANGANAGAR

SPECIAL JURY MENTION

NAVEEN RAJ

GANGANAGAR

SPECIAL JURY MENTION

CHAITRA L

KORAMANGALA

 

COMIC PAGE

PRIZE

WINNERS’ NAMES

CENTRE NAME

FIRST

MOHAMMED AQIB R

GANGANAGAR

SECOND

NAVEEN KUMAR G

GANGANAGAR

THIRD

KEERTHANA PREMRAJ

PEENYA

 

 

 

MOBILE WEBSITE DESIGN

PRIZE

WINNERS’ NAMES

CENTRE NAME

FIRST

ONAFRIUS IRENE ROSALIA X

GANGANAGAR

SECOND

ABHIROOP A

MALLESHWERAM

THIRD

SOUMYASHENOY

MYSORE

 

 

 

3D ARCHITECTURAL VISUALIZATION

PRIZE

WINNERS’ NAMES

CENTRE NAME

FIRST

KANYAKUMARI.DINDUR

HUBLI

SECOND

B.K.UDAY KUMAR.

GANGANAGAR

THIRD

ABHISHEK P, VIKRAM B C,HARSHA N,VENKATESH.S

GANGANAGAR

 

 

 

3D ASSET MODEL

PRIZE

WINNERS’ NAMES

CENTRE NAME

FIRST

SNEHA MS

KORAMANGALA

SECOND

SURYA KIRAN REDDY

INDIRANAGAR

THIRD

LOKESH  K

PEENYA

 

 

 

CHARACTER ANIMATION SEQUENCE

PRIZE

WINNERS’ NAMES

CENTRE NAME

FIRST

SETHU RAMYAH.B

GANGANAGAR

SECOND

SUDHINDRA S

MALLESHWERAM

THIRD

RAVEENDRA J

PEENYA

 

 

 

3D PRODUCT PACKSHOT

PRIZE

WINNERS’ NAMES

CENTRE NAME

FIRST

SANDEEP KUMAR HADPAD, SHASHIDHAR KARINDI

HUBLI

 

 

 

VFX COMPOSITING

PRIZE

WINNERS’ NAMES

CENTRE NAME

FIRST

MUHAMMED SHABEER K S

MALLESHWERAM

SECOND

RAHUL ANUSHKHANI, SASHIKANTH TUPSUNDAR,SHIVARAJ SHANMUKH

HUBLI

THIRD

PULIMAMIDI ARUN KUMAR

MALLESHWERAM

 

Congratulations to all the winners!

Get In Touch

My name is . You can contact me on my
& . I am interested in joining Arena’s course. I wish to study at your centre in , at .

By clicking on Submit, I allow Arena to contact me, and use & share my personal data as per the Privacy Policy.