Please switch to Portrait mode

1200+ Students Attend Creative Minds, Delhi, 2017

Arena's zonal level student competition, Creative Minds Powered by Shotgun, was held on October 11, 2017, at Siri Fort Auditorium, New Delhi. Over 1200 students from various Arena Animation centres participated in the event.

Students presented their works in categories like cover design, mobile website design, character animation sequence, 3D product packshot, 3D character asset development, VFX roto & matchmoving, 3D architectural visualization, and VFX compositing.

WINNERS

Cover Design

Prize

Winners Name

Centre Name

First

Neha Pandey

Jaipur-4 - Malviya Nagar

Second

Asif Khan

New Delhi - South Extension

Third

Akshita

Noida - Sector 62

Mobile Website Design

Prize

Winners Name

Centre Name

First

Zahid Raja

New Delhi - Karol Bagh

Second

Amit Srivastava

Noida - Sector 18

Third

Vishnu Anand

New Delhi - Shivalik, Malviya Nagar-1

 

Character Animation Sequence

Prize

Winners Name

Centre Name

First

Rahul Kumar

New Delhi - South Extension

Second

Abhay

New Delhi - Connaught Place

Third

Rahul Kumar Mahato

Ghaziabad - RDC Raj Nagar

 

3D Product Packshot

Prize

Winners Name

Centre Name

First

Govind

Gurgaon - Sector 14

Second

Abhishek Sharma, Divyanshu Garg, Utkarsh Agarwal

Ghaziabad - RDC Raj Nagar

Third

Geetika Tirthani

Jaipur - Shastri Nagar

 

3D Character Asset Development

Prize

Winners Name

Centre Name

First

Vaibhav Goyal

New Delhi - Preetvihar

Second

Ashwani Tyagi, Manish Kumar

Ghaziabad - RDC Raj Nagar

Third

Nitin Kardam

New Delhi - Pitampura, Kohat Enclave

 

 

VFX-Roto & Matchmoving

Prize

Winners Name

Centre Name

First

Subho

New Delhi - Shivalik, Malviya Nagar-1

Second

Parag Mittal

New Delhi - Pitampura, Kohat Enclave

Third

Raj

New Delhi - Shivalik-Malviya Nagar-1

3D Architectural Visualization

Prize

Winners Name

Centre Name

First

Juhi, Priyanka Sharma, Ashish Rawat

New Delhi - Rajouri Garden

Second

Neha Hazra, Rohit, Chander Prakash, Kanishk Kashyap

New Delhi - Dwarka

Third

Rishabhe

New Delhi - Kamla Nagar

VFX Compositing

Prize

Winners Name

Centre Name

First

Rahul, Raj, Ankit, Sunny

New Delhi – Shivalik, Malviya Nagar-1

Second

Sourabh Sharma

Gurgaon - Sector 14

Third

Ashutosh Sharma, Ashutosh Sharma, Amanpreet Singh, Rajkumar Suthar

New Delhi - Rajouri Garden


 

Congratulations to the winners!

Get In Touch

My name is . You can contact me on my
& . I am interested in joining Arena’s course. I wish to study at your centre in , at .

By clicking on Submit, I allow Arena to contact me, and use & share my personal data as per the Privacy Policy.