Did you know?

  • Animation & VFX industry is
    expected to be worth
    55.9 billion rupees by 2015.
  • Konw More

Creative Minds

Arena creative minds 2012

A creative platform for students to showcase some brilliant work.

Press & Media

1200+ Students Attend Creative Minds, Delhi, 2017

Arena's zonal level student competition, Creative Minds Powered by Shotgun, was held on October 11, 2017, at Siri Fort Auditorium, New Delhi. Over 1200 students from various Arena Animation centres participated in the event.

Students presented their works in categories like cover design, mobile website design, character animation sequence, 3D product packshot, 3D character asset development, VFX roto & matchmoving, 3D architectural visualization, and VFX compositing.

WINNERS
Cover Design
Prize Winners Name Centre Name
First Neha Pandey Jaipur-4 - Malviya Nagar
Second Asif Khan New Delhi - South Extension
Third Akshita Noida - Sector 62
Mobile Website Design
Prize Winners Name Centre Name
First Zahid Raja New Delhi - Karol Bagh
Second Amit Srivastava Noida - Sector 18
Third Vishnu Anand New Delhi - Shivalik, Malviya Nagar-1
 
Character Animation Sequence
Prize Winners Name Centre Name
First Rahul Kumar New Delhi - South Extension
Second Abhay New Delhi - Connaught Place
Third Rahul Kumar Mahato Ghaziabad - RDC Raj Nagar
 
3D Product Packshot
Prize Winners Name Centre Name
First Govind Gurgaon - Sector 14
Second Abhishek Sharma, Divyanshu Garg, Utkarsh Agarwal Ghaziabad - RDC Raj Nagar
Third Geetika Tirthani Jaipur - Shastri Nagar
 
3D Character Asset Development
Prize Winners Name Centre Name
First Vaibhav Goyal New Delhi - Preetvihar
Second Ashwani Tyagi, Manish Kumar Ghaziabad - RDC Raj Nagar
Third Nitin Kardam New Delhi - Pitampura, Kohat Enclave
 
 
VFX-Roto & Matchmoving
Prize Winners Name Centre Name
First Subho New Delhi - Shivalik, Malviya Nagar-1
Second Parag Mittal New Delhi - Pitampura, Kohat Enclave
Third Raj New Delhi - Shivalik-Malviya Nagar-1
3D Architectural Visualization
Prize Winners Name Centre Name
First Juhi, Priyanka Sharma, Ashish Rawat New Delhi - Rajouri Garden
Second Neha Hazra, Rohit, Chander Prakash, Kanishk Kashyap New Delhi - Dwarka
Third Rishabhe New Delhi - Kamla Nagar
VFX Compositing
Prize Winners Name Centre Name
First Rahul, Raj, Ankit, Sunny New Delhi – Shivalik, Malviya Nagar-1
Second Sourabh Sharma Gurgaon - Sector 14
Third Ashutosh Sharma, Ashutosh Sharma, Amanpreet Singh, Rajkumar Suthar New Delhi - Rajouri Garden


Congratulations to the winners!